Principia Calendar
Sunday, August 1, 2021 - Tuesday, May 31, 2022

Thursday, August 19

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal (Band Hall) - Band Hall

Friday, August 20

6:00pm - 7:00pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game - Neutral - DUCHESNE HIGH SCHOOL

Tuesday, August 24

 

MS Sports Begin

8:15am 

Acorn Play-in First Day

6:00pm - 9:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

Wednesday, August 25

8:15am 

Acorn Co-op First Day

Thursday, August 26

7:00pm - 8:30pm 

LS Back-to-School Night - LS Classrooms

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal (Band Hall) - Band Hall

Friday, August 27

6:00pm 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - MCNAIR PARK - ST. CHARLES

7:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game MICDS - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

7:00pm - 9:30pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game Grandview (Hillsboro) - Away - GRANDVIEW

Saturday, August 28

8:00am 

US SAT - Principia

9:00am 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Lutheran North, John Burroughs, Westminster Christian Academy, Clayton - Away - MICDS

6:30pm - 9:30pm 

US Homecoming

Homecoming Carnival on the Greens

Tuesday, August 31

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

5:00pm 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - ARNOLD CITY PARK

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Valley Park, Bayless Senior H.S., Maplewood-Richmond Heights - Away - HANCOCK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Wednesday, September 1

4:00pm - 5:30pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

4:30pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Gateway Science Academy - Away - HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL

Thursday, September 2

8:30am 

Parent/Infant Seminar - first day - Acorn classroom

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Bayless Senior H.S., Maplewood-Richmond Heights - Away - HANCOCK HIGH SCHOOL

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal (Band Hall) - Band Hall

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

MS Back-to-School Night - Dining Room and Middle School classrooms

Friday, September 3

3:00pm - 7:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Incarnate Word Academy, Teutopolis High School (Teutopolis, IL) - Home - Playing Fields Back Tennis Courts

4:00pm 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - MCNAIR PARK - ST. CHARLES

4:30pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Clayton - Away - CLAYTON HIGH SCHOOL

7:00pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game Lutheran South - Away - LUTHERAN SOUTH

Saturday, September 4

8:00am - 6:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game - Home - Playing Fields Back Tennis Courts

9:00am - 12:00pm 

US Service Saturday - Upper School Flagpole

US students will leave from the flagpole at 9 AM.  Sign up on Helper Helper.  Bring your water bottle!

7:15pm 

US Swing-A-Round Fun Town

US students are invited to Swing-A-Round Fun Town!  The cost is $5, and all are welcome (day and boarder students).  We will depart from the US Flagpole at 7:15 and return by 10:30.

Tuesday, September 7

 

PS Picture Day - Preschool

4:15pm - 6:15pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game St. Pius X (Festus) - Home - Playing Fields Back Tennis Courts

Wednesday, September 8

4:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game McCluer North - Away - McCLUER NORTH

5:15pm - 6:45pm 

MS BOYS' SOCCER - Game - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

5:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game McCluer North - Away - McCLUER NORTH

Thursday, September 9

3:00pm 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game Clayton, Ladue Horton Watkins - Away - ST. VINCENT COMMUNITY CENTER AND WATER PARK

4:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Metro Tournament - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

4:15pm - 5:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game Whitfield - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Lutheran South - Away - LUTHERAN SOUTH

5:15pm - 6:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game Whitfield - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:30pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Lutheran South - Away - LUTHERAN SOUTH

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal (Band Hall) - Band Hall

Friday, September 10

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Wright City - Away - WRIGHT CITY

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Wright City - Away - WRIGHT CITY

6:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Lutheran South - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

Saturday, September 11

 

US Fall Trips

5:20am 

US Sophomores (Perrin/Flint) Depart Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

5:30am 

US Juniors depart Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

7:10am 

US Sophomores (Hubbell/Bole) depart Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

7:15am 

US Freshmen depart Upper School Flagpole for departure - Upper School Flagpole

8:00am - 4:00pm 

US Senior Retreat

9:00am - 12:00pm 

MS GIRLS' TENNIS - Game - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

11:00am - 12:30pm 

ELC/Acorn Family Picnic - ELC Playground

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal (Ridgway Auditorium)

Sunday, September 12

 

US Fall Trips

 

US Senior Retreat

4:45am 

US Seniors depart Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

Town & Country Symphony Concert - Ridgway

Monday, September 13

 

US Fall Trips

 

US Senior Retreat

5:00pm - 6:15pm 

MS BOYS' SOCCER - Game - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

Tuesday, September 14

 

US Fall Trips

 

US Senior Retreat

4:15pm - 5:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - MICDS

Wednesday, September 15

 

US Fall Trips

 

US Senior Retreat

Thursday, September 16

 

US Fall Trips

 

US Senior Retreat

4:15pm - 5:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game Bayless Jr. High - Away - BAYLESS

5:15pm - 6:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - BAYLESS

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal (Band Hall) - Band Hall

Friday, September 17

 

US Fall Trips

 

US Senior Retreat

7:00pm 

US Sophomores (Hubbell/Bole) arrive Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

7:30pm 

US Seniors arrive Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

9:00pm 

US Juniors arrive Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

Saturday, September 18

12:40am 

US Freshman arrive Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

1:00am 

US Sophomores (Perrin/Flint) arrive Upper School Flagpole - Upper School Flagpole

9:00am - 12:00pm 

MS GIRLS' TENNIS - Game - Away - MICDS

Monday, September 20

4:15pm - 5:45pm 

MS BOYS' SOCCER - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

4:15pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game MICDS - Away - MICDS

Tuesday, September 21

4:00pm - 5:00pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game Wydown MS - Away - WYDOWN MS

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game MICDS - Away - MICDS

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game MICDS - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game MICDS - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game MICDS - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

PS Back-to-School Night - PS Gym

Wednesday, September 22

2:30pm 

MS Trip to Cedars

4:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Villa Duchesne - Away - VILLA DUCHESNE

Thursday, September 23

 

MS Trip to Cedars

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Bishop DuBourg - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

4:15pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Whitfield - Home - Playing Fields Front Tennis Courts

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

5:30pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal (Band Hall) - Band Hall

Friday, September 24

 

MS Trip to Cedars

Arrive back by 5:30pm

4:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Home - Playing Fields Front Tennis Courts

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game Lutheran South - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Lutheran North - Away - LUTHERAN NORTH

5:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Lutheran North - Away - LUTHERAN NORTH

Saturday, September 25

8:00am 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away

9:00am 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Nerinx Hall - Home - Playing Fields Front Tennis Courts

12:00pm - 2:00pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game Clayton - Away - CLAYTON - GAY FIELDS (Soccer)

1:00pm - 4:00pm 

US Service Saturday-Principia Gardens - Principia Garden

Sign up on Helper Helper

8:30pm - 10:30pm 

US Icebreaker

Monday, September 27

 

Visiting Monday (virtual)

4:15pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Notre Dame (St. Louis) - Away - NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Orchard Farm - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:15pm - 6:45pm 

MS BOYS' SOCCER - Game - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

5:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Orchard Farm - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Tuesday, September 28

4:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game Lutheran St. Charles - Away - LUTHERAN HS-ST. CHARLES

4:15pm - 5:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game Gateway Science Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

5:30pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Wednesday, September 29

4:15pm 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Home

5:00pm - 6:00pm 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Home

Thursday, September 30

 

US Reunion Weekend

2:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

3:30pm - 8:30pm 

LS Parent Conferences

4:00pm - 8:00pm 

PS Parent Conferences

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Brentwood - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Brentwood - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Friday, October 1

 

US Reunion Weekend

8:00am - 3:00pm 

LS No Classes

8:00am - 3:00pm 

LS Parent Conferences

 

MS Principia Adventure Trip-8th Grade

8:00am - 3:00pm 

PS Parent Conferences

2:15pm 

Band Affinity Alumni Concert - Ridgway Auditorium

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Whitfield - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Whitfield - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

5:15pm - 7:00pm 

US Tailgate BBQ Dinner - hosted by HOS

McCandless Football Field

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game Brentwood - Home - Playing Fields Football Practice Field

9:00pm - 10:30pm 

US Perrin's Pyro Party - Aron House Patio

Bonfire & Games on Aron House Patio

Saturday, October 2

 

US Field and Natural History Camping Trip

 

US Reunion Weekend

 

US SAT - Off campus

8:00am 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away

10:30am - 11:00am 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - PRIORY (St. Louis Priory School)

11:00am - 11:30am 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - PRIORY (St. Louis Priory School)

11:00am 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Maplewood-Richmond Heights - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

12:00pm - 5:00pm 

US Student Walk Arch to Union Station

Leave from the US flagpole at 12 noon

Sunday, October 3

 

US Reunion Weekend

Monday, October 4

 

US Lake Forest College Visit - Upper School Lobby

3:00pm 

US GIRLS' TENNIS - VARSITY - Game - TBD

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:00pm - 6:00pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

5:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Lutheran St. Charles - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

5:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

6:00pm - 7:00pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

Tuesday, October 5

 

US Drake University College Visit - Upper School Lobby

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Gateway Science Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Gateway Science Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Wednesday, October 6

 

US Knox College Visit - Upper School Lobby

6:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game Wright City - Away - WRIGHT CITY

7:00pm - 9:30pm 

US Family Weekend Concert Rehearsal w/church - Ridgway

Thursday, October 7

 

MS Conferences

 

US Tulane University of Louisiana Visit - Upper School Lobby

12:30pm 

MS Early Dismissal

3:30pm 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - ORCHARD FARM

3:40pm - 4:20pm 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - ORCHARD FARM

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

4:05pm - 4:45pm 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - ORCHARD FARM

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Confluence Preparatory Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal - Band Hall

7:00pm - 8:30pm 

US Family Weekend Concert Rehearsal - Ridgway

Friday, October 8

 

MS Boarding Family Weekend

 

MS Conferences

 

US Family Weekend

1:00pm 

MS Early Dismissal

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

6:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Gateway Science Academy - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game Crystal City - Away - CRYSTAL CITY

Saturday, October 9

 

MS Boarding Family Weekend

 

US Family Weekend

8:00am 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away

9:00am - 12:00pm 

MS GIRLS' TENNIS - Game - Home - Playing Fields Back Tennis Courts

10:00am - 12:00pm 

US Dorm Brunch for Boarder Parents - US Dorms

7:00pm - 7:45pm 

US Family Weekend Concert - Ridgway

7:45pm - 9:30pm 

MS PPA Dessert Party - Outside on the Green

7:45pm - 9:30pm 

US PPA Dessert Parties

9:30pm 

US Movie at the Theatre "No Time To Die"

Students will leave for the movie theatre from the flagpole at 9:30 PM.

Sunday, October 10

 

MS Boarding Family Weekend

 

US Family Weekend

Monday, October 11

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Crossroads College Preparatory - Away - CROSSROADS COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Gyms)

5:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Crossroads College Preparatory - Away - CROSSROADS COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL (Gyms)

Tuesday, October 12

 

US Denison University Visit - Upper School Lobby

4:15pm - 5:30pm 

MS FLAG FOOTBALL - Game - Away

5:30pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game St. Louis United - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

Wednesday, October 13

 

US PSAT/College Application Day

4:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Metro - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Metro - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Thursday, October 14

4:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game Bishop DuBourg - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - C - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

5:00pm - 6:15pm 

MS FLAG FOOTBALL - Game - Home - Playing Fields McCandless Turf Field

5:15pm - 6:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

6:15pm - 7:15pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal - Band Hall

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game Priory - Home - Playing Fields Football Practice Field

Friday, October 15

 

ELC closed

 

Fall Break-NO SCHOOL (All Levels)

4:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game - Away - MAPLEWOOD-RICHMOND HEIGHTS

4:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Valley Park - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:15pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Valley Park - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Saturday, October 16

 

Fall Break-NO SCHOOL (All Levels)

8:00am 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - JEFFERSON BARRACKS PARK

10:00am - 3:00pm 

US Service Saturday - Museum of Transportation

Leave from the US Flagpole at 10:10 AM Wear a fun costume!  Bring a water bottle.   Lunch will be provided.

Sunday, October 17

 

Fall Break-NO SCHOOL (All Levels)

12:30pm - 10:00pm 

US Six Flags Trip

Students are eligible to buy tix at reduced rate of $25.  Bring a water bottle and a sweater/jacket.   1st Departure: Leave from US Flagpole at 12:30 2nd Departure: Leave from US Flagpole at 3:00 PM 1st Return: Board bus at 5:00 PM (returning to school by 5:45 in time for dinner) Last Return: Board bus at 9:00 PM (when park closes); return by 10:00 PM.

Monday, October 18

 

ELC closed

 

Fall Break-NO SCHOOL (All Levels)

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game Gateway STEM - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

6:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Gateway STEM - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Tuesday, October 19

 

US Maryville University Visit - Upper School Lobby

4:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

4:15pm - 5:30pm 

MS FLAG FOOTBALL - Game - Away

5:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - JV - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:15pm - 6:00pm 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - PRIORY (St. Louis Priory School)

6:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Thursday, October 21

 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away

8:10am - 12:00pm 

LS Picture Retakes

8:10am - 12:00pm 

PS Picture Retakes

3:00pm - 3:30pm 

LS 5th Grade Band Concert - LS Music/Band Room

4:00pm - 5:00pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - LADUE HORTON WATKINS - MS

4:00pm 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away - PRIORY (St. Louis Priory School)

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

5:00pm - 6:00pm 

MS VOLLEYBALL - Game - Away - LADUE HORTON WATKINS - MS

5:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

7:00pm - 8:30pm 

MS/US Festival of Bands Concert - Ridgway

Friday, October 22

 

MS Principia Adventure Trip-6th Grade

All day Friday, pick up 8:30am Saturday at the Challenge Course

3:45pm - 5:00pm 

MS FLAG FOOTBALL - Game - Home - Playing Fields McCandless Turf Field

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

7:00pm - 10:00pm 

US FOOTBALL - VARSITY - Game - Away - CUBA HIGH SCHOOL

8:00pm - 10:00pm 

US Boo Fest - Aron House Patio

Bole Sophomores host Boo Fest!  

Saturday, October 23

8:00am 

US ACT - Off Campus

9:00am - 11:00am 

Admissions Community Open House

9:00am - 12:00pm 

MS GIRLS' TENNIS - Game - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

9:00am - 12:00pm 

US Service Saturday-Beyond Housing - Aron House

We will leave from Aron House at 9:00 am.  Sign up on Helper Helper.

10:00am 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game MICDS - Away - MICDS

2:00pm 

US VOLLEYBALL - VARSITY - Game Oak Ridge High School - Neutral - St. Vincent High School

8:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Haunted Movie - Campus House

Hubbell juniors host Haunted Movie!

Sunday, October 24

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Tuesday, October 26

 

Acorn Halloween Party - Acorn classrooms

 

MS CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away

 

US Southwestern University Visit - Upper School Lobby

4:00pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game - Home - Playing Fields Soccer Mesa

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game - Away - PRIORY (St. Louis Priory School)

Thursday, October 28

4:15pm 

US BOYS' SOCCER - JV - Game - Away

Friday, October 29

 

US Experiential Education / Senior College Visits

8:45am - 10:00am 

PS Halloween Parade and Parties - Preschool classrooms

2:00pm - 3:00pm 

LS Halloween Parade and Classroom Parties - LS Classrooms

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

MS Halloween Dance - MS Center

8:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Movie

Flint Freshman hosting "Shrek is Green" movie.  Location: TBD

Saturday, October 30

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

8:00am 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away

9:00am - 1:00pm 

Zoo Day - hosted by Admissions/Alumni Relations

9:00am - 1:00pm 

Zoo Day - hosted by Admissions/Alumni Relations

Register for the event at this link: www.principiaalumni.org/stlzoo This will take care of your reservation for the zoo as well.  

11:00am 

US BOYS' SOCCER - VARSITY - Game - TBD

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal - Ridgway

8:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Canfield Halloween Party

Sunday, October 31

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

Town & Country Symphony Concert - Ridgway

5:30pm - 6:30pm 

Halloween Trick-or-Treating at Aron House

For pre-K and lower school students

5:30pm - 6:30pm 

Trick-or-Treating at Aron House

For Pre-K and Lower School students

5:30pm - 6:30pm 

Trick-or-Treating at Aron House

For Pre-K and Lower School students as well as faculty/staff children.

Monday, November 1

 

US Basketball practices begin

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Thursday, November 4

 

MS Winter Sports Begin

 

US Florida Institute of Technology Visit - Upper School Lobby

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal - Band Hall

Friday, November 5

 

MS Principia Adventure Trip-7th Grade

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Dance Show - Ridgway

8:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Flint's Flourescent Floatatics

Flint sophomores host "Flint's Flourescent Floatatics" pool party and floating movie

Saturday, November 6

 

US CROSS COUNTRY - Game - Away

 

US SAT - Principia

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Dance Show - Ridgway

Sunday, November 7

 

US Day Student Exchange - hosted by Aron House (Girls' Dorm) - Aron House

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Monday, November 8

 

US Day Student Exchange - hosted by Aron House (Girls' Dorm) - Aron House

 

US Swimming practice begins

Tuesday, November 9

 

US Day Student Exchange - hosted by Aron House (Girls' Dorm) - Aron House

6:30pm - 9:00pm 

STL Metro8 Rehearsal - Band-Choir-Jazz Rooms

Wednesday, November 10

 

US Day Student Exchange - hosted by Aron House (Girls' Dorm) - Aron House

12:00pm - 3:00pm 

US Band - Veterans' Home Concert (tentative)

Thursday, November 11

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

Town & Country Symphony Rehearsal - Band Hall

Friday, November 12

 

US Surf 'n Turf

Saturday, November 13

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Sunday, November 14

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Monday, November 15

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

6:30pm - 7:30pm 

US Senior Speeches - Ridgway

Tuesday, November 16

5:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Away - ST. DOMINIC

6:30pm - 7:30pm 

US Senior Speeches - Ridgway

Wednesday, November 17

11:15am - 11:50am 

US Senior Speeches - Ridgway

Thursday, November 18

7:30pm - 9:00pm 

MS Evening of Excellence - Middle School

Friday, November 19

11:30am - 1:30pm 

PS3 Potluck Feast - PS3 classroom

4:00pm 

US Mediation Tournament - Virtual

4:00pm - 7:00pm 

US Principia Hunger Games

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game Orchard Farm - Away - ORCHARD FARM

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Orchard Farm - Away - ORCHARD FARM

7:30pm - 9:30pm 

US Theatre Arts - Much Ado About Nothing

8:00pm - 10:00pm 

US Hubbell Hunt - Capture the Turkey

Hubbell sophomores host "Hubbell Hunt" Capture the Turkey

Saturday, November 20

8:00am - 6:00pm 

STL Metro8 Orchestra - Ridgway Auditorium

9:00am - 5:00pm 

US Mediation Tournament - Virtual

7:30pm - 9:30pm 

US Theatre Arts - Much Ado About Nothing

Sunday, November 21

1:00pm - 4:00pm 

US/MS StL Metro8 Band Concert Performance - Ridgway

Monday, November 22

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Crystal City - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Tuesday, November 23

5:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Liberty High School (Wentzville) - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Liberty High School (Wentzville) - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Wednesday, November 24

 

Thanksgiving Break

Thursday, November 25

 

Thanksgiving Break

 

Thanksgiving Day

Friday, November 26

 

Thanksgiving Break

Monday, November 29

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Away - VALLEY PARK

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Tuesday, November 30

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game - Away

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Away - VALLEY PARK

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Wednesday, December 1

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Away - VALLEY PARK

Thursday, December 2

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game - Away

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Away - VALLEY PARK

4:15pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Lutheran North, John Burroughs - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Friday, December 3

 

MS Finals

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Away - VALLEY PARK

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Saturday, December 4

 

US SAT - Off campus

9:00am 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Ladue Horton Watkins - Away - LADUE HORTON-WATKINS HS

10:00am 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game - Away

Sunday, December 5

6:00pm - 8:00pm 

ELC Sugar Plum Decorating Party (for parents)

Monday, December 6

 

MS Finals

 

US Finals

10:15am 

ELC Sugar Plum at Peace Haven

1:30pm - 3:30pm 

US Christmas Program Rehearsal - Ridgway

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Tuesday, December 7

 

US Finals

8:15am - 10:30am 

Acorn Christmas Party (last day of Acorn Play-in) - Acorn classrooms

1:30pm - 3:30pm 

US Christmas Program Rehearsal - Ridgway

4:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Orchard Farm - Away - ORCHARD FARM

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Wednesday, December 8

 

US Finals

8:15am - 9:30am 

Acorn Co-op - last day

9:00am - 10:00am 

ELC Sugar Plum Rehearsal

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

4:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Roosevelt - Away - Roosevelt High School

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Thursday, December 9

 

US Finals

 

US/MS/LS/PS Last Day

9:00am - 10:00am 

ELC Sugar Plum (PS dismissed after Sugar Plum)

4:15pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Lutheran North, MICDS - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

5:30pm - 6:30pm 

MS/LS Christmas Sharing

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Friday, December 10

 

Travel day for boarders

 

US DR Trip (optional)

5:30pm 

ELC closes for Christmas Break

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Saturday, December 11

 

Christmas Break

 

US DR Trip (optional)

Sunday, December 12

 

Christmas Break

 

US DR Trip (optional)

Monday, December 13

 

Christmas Break

 

US DR Trip (optional)

Tuesday, December 14

 

Christmas Break

 

US DR Trip (optional)

Wednesday, December 15

 

Christmas Break

 

US DR Trip (optional)

Thursday, December 16

 

Christmas Break

Friday, December 17

 

Christmas Break

Saturday, December 18

 

Christmas Break

Sunday, December 19

 

Christmas Break

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

Town & Country Symphony Concert - Ridgway

Monday, December 20

 

Christmas Break

 

US Israel Trip (tentative)

Tuesday, December 21

 

Christmas Break

 

US Israel Trip (tentative)

Wednesday, December 22

 

Christmas Break

 

US Israel Trip (tentative)

Thursday, December 23

 

Christmas Break

 

US Israel Trip (tentative)

Friday, December 24

 

Christmas Break

Saturday, December 25

 

Christmas Break

Sunday, December 26

 

Christmas Break

Monday, December 27

 

Christmas Break

Tuesday, December 28

 

Christmas Break

Wednesday, December 29

 

Christmas Break

Thursday, December 30

 

Christmas Break

Friday, December 31

 

Christmas Break

Saturday, January 1

 

Christmas Break

Sunday, January 2

 

Christmas Break

Monday, January 3

 

Travel day for boarders

Tuesday, January 4

 

Classes Resume - All Levels

 

MS Theatre Week

Wednesday, January 5

 

MS Theatre Week

Thursday, January 6

 

MS Theatre Week

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game Dupo High School - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Dupo High School - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Friday, January 7

 

MS Theatre Week

4:15pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Duchesne - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game Barat Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Saturday, January 8

 

MS Theatre Week Rehearsal

Sunday, January 9

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Monday, January 10

 

MS Theatre Week

Tuesday, January 11

 

MS Theatre Week

4:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

4:15pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game St. Dominic - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Villa Duchesne - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

Thursday, January 13

4:15pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Orchard Farm - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

4:15pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Bishop DuBourg, Louisiana High School - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

5:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Gateway Science Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Gateway Science Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Friday, January 14

 

Community Winter Fest - hosted by Athletics/Admissions

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game Valley Park - Away - VALLEY PARK

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Valley Park - Away - VALLEY PARK

7:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Valley Park - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Saturday, January 15

9:00am - 3:00pm 

US Production Auditions - Ridgway

5:30pm - 6:30pm 

US Production Audition Callbacks - Ridgway

Sunday, January 16

 

US Field and Natural History Trip (Yellowstone)

Monday, January 17

 

Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

 

No School All Levels

 

US Field and Natural History Trip (Yellowstone)

Tuesday, January 18

 

US Field and Natural History Trip (Yellowstone)

4:15pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Lutheran North - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

4:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Priory - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

6:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Priory - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Metro - Away - METRO ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL

Wednesday, January 19

 

US Field and Natural History Trip (Yellowstone)

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Thursday, January 20

 

US Field and Natural History Trip (Yellowstone)

4:00pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Notre Dame (St. Louis), University City High School - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

Friday, January 21

 

US Field and Natural History Trip (Yellowstone)

 

US Weekend Ski Trip

12:00pm 

Noon dismissal - all levels (for Joint Staff Mtg.)

1:30pm - 4:30pm 

Joint Staff Meeting - College

4:15pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game MICDS - Away - MICDS

5:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game MICDS - Away - MICDS

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game MICDS - Away - MICDS

Saturday, January 22

 

US Field and Natural History Trip (Yellowstone)

 

US Weekend Ski Trip

Sunday, January 23

 

US Weekend Ski Trip

Monday, January 24

 

Visiting Monday (virtual) - hosted by Admissions

4:15pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game St. Louis Blue Knights - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Crossroads College Preparatory - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Crossroads College Preparatory - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Tuesday, January 25

4:00pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Westminster Christian Academy, Ursuline - Away - WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Thursday, January 27

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game Bayless Senior H.S. - Away - BAYLESS

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Bayless Senior H.S. - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Bayless Senior H.S. - Away - BAYLESS

Friday, January 28

4:15pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game Lutheran South, Villa Duchesne - Home - McCalmont Principia Pool

Saturday, January 29

5:30pm - 10:30pm 

US Junior/Senior Dinner/Dance - TBD

Sunday, January 30

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Monday, January 31

4:15pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game John Burroughs - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game DeSoto - Away - DESOTO

Tuesday, February 1

4:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game St. Louis Patriots - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

6:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game St. Louis Patriots - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Thursday, February 3

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Whitfield - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game North County Christian - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Christian High School - Away - CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL (7th-12th grades)

Friday, February 4

4:15pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

6:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Visitation Academy - Away - VISITATION ACADEMY

7:00pm - 8:30pm 

US/MS/LS Mega Band Concert - Ridgway

Monday, February 7

5:00pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

Tuesday, February 8

8:15am 

Acorn Valentine's Day Party - Acorn

5:00pm 

US SWIMMING - VARSITY - Game - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

7:00pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Westminster Christian Academy - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Thursday, February 10

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game Silex - Away - SILEX

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Silex - Away - SILEX

Friday, February 11

4:15pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Lutheran North - Away - LUTHERAN NORTH

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Lutheran North - Away - LUTHERAN NORTH

5:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Lutheran North - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

Saturday, February 12

 

US/MS Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

8:00am - 12:00pm 

US/MS/5th ABC Solo/Ensemble Festival - Principia

6:00pm - 7:30pm 

US Simunye Savory & Sweet Party - TBD

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Bistro Concert - Ridgway

9:00pm - 10:30pm 

US Valentine's Dance & Open House - Aron House

Sunday, February 13

 

US/MS Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Monday, February 14

 

US/MS Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

10:00am - 11:00am 

PS Valentine's Day Parties - PreSchool classrooms

2:45pm - 3:30pm 

LS Valentine's Day Parties - LS Classrooms

5:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Whitfield - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

6:45pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game Whitfield - Away - WHITFIELD SCHOOL

Tuesday, February 15

4:30pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - JV - Game St. Louis Blue Knights - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

5:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game John Burroughs - Away - JOHN BURROUGHS SCHOOL

6:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game St. Louis Blue Knights - Home - McCalmont McCalmont Gym

8:00pm - 9:00pm 

Kindergarten Info Meeting

Thursday, February 17

4:15pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - C - Game Lutheran South - Away - LUTHERAN SOUTH

5:30pm 

US GIRLS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Lutheran South - Away - LUTHERAN SOUTH

7:00pm 

US BOYS BASKETBALL - VARSITY - Game Lutheran South - Away - LUTHERAN SOUTH

Friday, February 18

1:00pm - 3:00pm 

US Impact Challenge

3:30pm - 4:30pm 

PS4 Authors' Tea - PS4 Classroom

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Theatre Arts Shakespeare in the Spring - Black Box

Saturday, February 19

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Theatre Arts Shakespeare in the Spring - Black Box

Sunday, February 20

7:00pm - 8:30pm 

US Annual Relationship Panel - hosted by Aron House - Aron House

Wednesday, February 23

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

LS Showcase of Learning

Thursday, February 24

3:30pm - 4:30pm 

LS Showcase of Learning - LS Classrooms

Saturday, February 26

 

US/MS Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Sunday, February 27

 

US/MS Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Monday, February 28

 

US International Student Week

 

US/MS Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Thursday, March 3

 

MS Conferences

 

MS Spring Sports Begin

Friday, March 4

 

MS Conferences

Saturday, March 5

9:00am - 11:00am 

Community Open House - hosted by Admissions

Sunday, March 6

1:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Simunye Meeting

Room A-279

Monday, March 7

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Tuesday, March 8

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Wednesday, March 9

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

7:00pm - 9:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal w/church

Thursday, March 10

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

3:30pm - 8:30pm 

LS/PS Parent Conferences

Friday, March 11

 

LS/PS No Classes

 

Last Day of Classes

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

8:00am - 3:30pm 

LS/PS Parent Conferences

Saturday, March 12

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US SAT - Off campus

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

 

US/MS Travel day for boarders

Sunday, March 13

 

Daylight Saving Time begins

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Monday, March 14

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Tuesday, March 15

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Wednesday, March 16

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Thursday, March 17

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Friday, March 18

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Saturday, March 19

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Sunday, March 20

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Monday, March 21

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Tuesday, March 22

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Israel Trip (optional)

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Wednesday, March 23

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Thursday, March 24

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Friday, March 25

 

ELC Closed

 

Spring Break

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Saturday, March 26

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

Sunday, March 27

 

US Simunye Trip (optional)

 

US/MS Travel Day for boarders

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

Town & Country Symphony Concert - Ridgway

6:30pm - 9:30pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Monday, March 28

 

Classes Resume - All Levels

 

ELC Open

7:00pm - 10:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Tuesday, March 29

7:00pm - 10:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Wednesday, March 30

7:00pm - 10:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal w/church

Thursday, March 31

7:00pm - 10:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Friday, April 1

 

MS Costa Rica Trip-8th grade

 

US MSSBDA Band Concert

3:30pm 

LS Festival of Cultures

 

US Production Rehearsal

Saturday, April 2

7:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Sunday, April 3

1:00pm - 5:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Monday, April 4

 

MS Arizona Trip-6th Grade

 

MS NY Trip-7th Grade

7:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Tuesday, April 5

7:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal

Wednesday, April 6

7:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Production Rehearsal w/church

Thursday, April 7

 

US Production - Ridgway

Friday, April 8

 

US Production - Ridgway

8:00am - 12:00pm 

LS/PS Grandparents Day - noon dismissal

Saturday, April 9

 

US Production - Ridgway

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Sunday, April 10

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Monday, April 11

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Friday, April 15

 

US Newton Games (tentative)

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Theatre Arts Performance - Black Box

Saturday, April 16

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Band/Jazz Band/Choir Concert - Ridgway

Sunday, April 17

 

Easter Sunday

 

US Juniors Boston Trip

Monday, April 18

 

US Experiential Education Week

 

US Juniors Boston Trip

Tuesday, April 19

 

US Experiential Education Week

 

US Juniors Boston Trip

 

US Senior Finals

Wednesday, April 20

 

US Experiential Education Week

 

US Juniors Boston Trip

 

US Senior Finals

Thursday, April 21

 

US Experiential Education Week

 

US Senior Finals

Friday, April 22

 

MS Project Adventure Day

 

US Experiential Education Week

 

US Extravagaaaaanza House Event (tentative)

 

US Senior Finals

Saturday, April 23

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

9:00am - 11:30am 

Registration Celebration - details to come

9:30am - 11:30am 

Acorn Dads' Play-in - Acorn classroom

Sunday, April 24

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Monday, April 25

 

Visiting Weekend - hosted by Admissions

Friday, April 29

 

MS Project Adventure Day

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Dance Show - Ridgway

Saturday, April 30

7:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Dance Show - Ridgway

Monday, May 2

 

LS 5th Grade Trip (tentative)

 

Visiting Monday (virtual) - hosted by Admissions

Tuesday, May 3

 

LS 5th Grade Trip (tentative)

Wednesday, May 4

 

LS 5th Grade Trip (tentative)

8:00am - 12:00pm 

US AP Exam: English Lit & Comp.

12:00pm 

US AP Exam: Computer Science

Thursday, May 5

 

LS 5th Grade Trip (tentative)

7:00pm 

MS Evening of Excellence

Friday, May 6

 

BioBlitz - all levels (tentative)

 

LS 5th Grade Trip (tentative)

 

MS Project Adventure Day

8:10am - 10:30am 

PS4 Family Fun Morning - PS4 Classroom

Saturday, May 7

 

BioBlitz - all levels (tentative)

 

US SAT - Principia

8:00pm - 11:00pm 

US Prom (tentative)

Monday, May 9

8:00am - 12:00pm 

US AP Exam: Calculus AB

Tuesday, May 10

 

MS Finals

8:00am - 12:00pm 

US AP Exam: English Language/Composition

Thursday, May 12

8:15am - 12:15pm 

Acorn Co-op Last Day

3:00pm - 4:00pm 

LS Music/Band Concert - LS Gym

Friday, May 13

7:30pm - 9:00pm 

MS Band/Choir Concert

Monday, May 16

 

MS InterHouse Challenge Week

 

US Finals (9th-11th)

 

US Senior Projects Presentations

8:00am - 8:30am 

US Cum Laude Chapel - Ridgway

Tuesday, May 17

 

MS InterHouse Challenge Week

 

US Finals (9th-11th)

 

US Senior Projects Presentations

9:30am - 11:30am 

Acorn Picnic (last day of Acorn) - Drace Park

Wednesday, May 18

 

MS InterHouse Challenge Week

 

US Finals (9th-11th)

 

US Senior Projects Presentations

Thursday, May 19

 

MS InterHouse Challenge Week

 

MS/LS/PS Last Day of Classes

 

US Finals (9th-11th)

 

US Senior Projects Presentations

1:30pm - 3:00pm 

MS Grade 8 Celebration-Required for all MS

5:30pm - 6:30pm 

US Girls' Swing-Out Dinner - Dining Room

Friday, May 20

11:00am - 12:30pm 

US Awards Assembly - Ridgway

5:30pm - 8:30pm 

US Boys' Senior Dinner - Dining Room

Saturday, May 21

5:00pm - 6:00pm 

US Arts in Revue - Ridgway

6:00pm - 9:00pm 

Big Bash (tentative)

Sunday, May 22

2:00pm - 3:30pm 

US Graduation - McCalmont

Monday, May 23

 

US Sports Camp (optional)

Tuesday, May 24

 

US Sports Camp (optional)

Wednesday, May 25

 

US Sports Camp (optional)

Thursday, May 26

 

US Sports Camp (optional)

Friday, May 27

 

US Sports Camp (optional)

Sunday, May 29

2:30pm - 4:30pm 

Town & Country Symphony Concert - Ridgway

Monday, May 30

 

ELC Closed

 

Memorial Day

Tuesday, May 31

 

Summer Childcare Begins

 

Summertime Discovery Begins